Donovan Peoples-Jones

WR · Detroit Lions

Michigan

2020 · R6 · P187 (CLE)

6'2" · 204 lb

Season

Didn’t qualify for 2023

WRs qualify at 260 routes per 17 games, about 15 per team game. Donovan Peoples-Jones fell short in 2023.

Seasons (regular season)

SeasonTeamTgtRecYdsTDEPAWOPRaDOTYAC+/-Drop%Sep
2023DET25131550-40.0510.90-2.230—
2022CLE9661839318.400.4711.50-1.1602.51
2021CLE58345973250.3315.60-0.04—2.11
2020CLE20143042200.1217.200.67——

Game log · 2023

WkTmOppTgtRecYdsTDEPATgt%WOPR
1CLECIN211200.260.070.17
2CLEPIT4170-2.750.100.18
3CLETEN434902.640.130.33
4CLEBAL4170-5.460.120.29
6CLESF1000-0.530.030.11
7CLEIND32220-0.700.090.22
8CLESEA0000—00
11DETCHI1000-4.560.030.08
12DETGB0000—00
13DETNO1000-0.920.040.09
14DETCHI111703.670.030.09
15DETDEN1150-0.330.030.06
16DETMIN111101.870.030.06
18DETMIN222502.850.060.16
WCDETLA0000—00
DIVDETTB0000—00
CONFDETSF0000—00