Diontae Johnson

WR · Houston Texans

Toledo

2019 · R3 · P66 (PIT)

5'10" · 183 lb

Season

Didn’t qualify for 2024

WRs qualify at 260 routes per 17 games, about 15 per team game. Diontae Johnson fell short in 2024.

Seasons (regular season)

SeasonTeamTgtRecYdsTDEPAWOPRaDOTYAC+/-Drop%Sep
2024HOU67333753-180.1110.90-1.861.502.68
2023PIT87517175260.4812.700.583.402.90
2022PIT147868820-4.800.6410.20-1.723.402.82
2021PIT16910711618220.628.50-0.26—3.17
2020PIT14488923718.400.507.90-0.79—3.17
2019PIT9259680520.400.449.20-0.07—3.62

Game log · 2024

WkTmOppTgtRecYdsTDEPATgt%WOPR
1CARNO62190-7.630.210.43
2CARLAC63150-3.850.230.70
3CARLV14812217.750.380.97
4CARCIN1378310.970.330.84
5CARCHI63230-3.440.180.41
6CARATL106781-1.890.270.66
7CARWAS31170-4.710.180.68
10BALCIN2160-1.310.060.20
11BALPIT2000-1.950.060.25
12BALLAC1000-1.480.050.13
18HOUTEN42120-0.460.140.36
WCHOULAC11120-0.070.030.06