Bruce Ellington

WR · Detroit Lions

South Carolina

2014 · R4 · P106 (SF)

5'9" · 200 lb

Season

Didn’t qualify for 2018

WRs qualify at 260 routes per 17 games, about 15 per team game. Bruce Ellington fell short in 2018.

Seasons (regular season)

SeasonTeamTgtRecYdsTDEPAWOPRaDOTYAC+/-Drop%Sep
2018DET423122410.900.084.90-1.86——
2017HOU57293302-0.500.249.90-0.15—2.95
2015SF1913153020.088.800.31——
2014SF1266225.400.058.400.78——

Game log · 2018

WkTmOppTgtRecYdsTDEPATgt%WOPR
1HOUNE843712.290.240.48
2HOUTEN334502.300.100.20
3HOUNYG111002.050.030.06
11DETCAR965200.290.260.49
12DETCHI76280-1.410.190.39
13DETLA107350-3.910.300.51
14DETARI44170-0.760.180.33