Sammy Watkins

WR · Baltimore Ravens

Clemson

2014 · R1 · P4 (BUF)

6'1" · 211 lb

Season

Didn’t qualify for 2022

WRs qualify at 260 routes per 17 games, about 15 per team game. Sammy Watkins fell short in 2022.

Seasons (regular season)

SeasonTeamTgtRecYdsTDEPAWOPRaDOTYAC+/-Drop%Sep
2022BAL2716325010.200.0713.102.513.70—
2021BAL49273941-20.2112.900.02—3.07
2020KC5537421221.300.208.100.36—3.62
2019KC9052673318.300.379.500.69—2.87
2018KC5540519331.200.218.401.14—3.45
2017LA7039593830.100.3814.400.85—2.45
2016BUF5228430212.900.2914.30-1.86—2.50
2015BUF96601047963.900.5516.90-1.18——
2014BUF128659826170.6213.301.07——

Game log · 2022

WkTmOppTgtRecYdsTDEPATgt%WOPR
1GBMIN331801.190.090.13
2GBCHI439306.350.160.59
7GBWAS42360-0.240.120.50
8GBBUF11300.870.030.06
9GBDET5190-4.220.130.22
10GBDAL334704.070.160.38
11GBTEN2000-1.510.050.16
16BALATL114002.250.060.19
18BALCIN427901.450.100.27
WCBALCIN31120-0.040.110.21