Adam Thielen

WR · Pittsburgh Steelers

Minnesota State

Undrafted

6'2" · 200 lb

Season

Didn’t qualify for 2025

WRs qualify at 260 routes per 17 games, about 15 per team game. Adam Thielen fell short in 2025.

Seasons (regular season)

SeasonTeamTgtRecYdsTDEPAWOPRaDOTYAC+/-Drop%Sep
2025PIT351918605.200.088.70-2.078.30—
2024CAR6248615540.400.2911.20-1.163.203
2023CAR1371031014460.700.577.70-1.403.602.89
2022MIN10770716611.200.409.70-2.092.802.70
2021MIN95677261024.100.399.50-1.09—3.12
2020MIN108749251446.100.5611.50-0.53—2.67
2019MIN4830418619.700.2912.20-0.12—3.05
2018MIN1531131373957.200.629.40-0.72—2.90
2017MIN142911276441.100.6710.500.07—2.67
2016MIN9269967550.300.4110.80-0.28—2.75
2015MIN181214403.900.109.700.16——
2014MIN13813713.100.0713.10-0.06——

Game log · 2025

WkTmOppTgtRecYdsTDEPATgt%WOPR
1MINCHI1000-0.610.050.12
2MINATL322602.870.140.38
3MINCIN2000-1.230.080.23
4MINPIT221102.590.050.09
7MINPHI211001.300.050.09
8MINLAC2000-2.090.070.08
10MINBAL32160-1.400.070.13
11MINCHI21601.230.060.13
12MINGB1000-0.700.060.10
14PITBAL11400.050.030.06
15PITMIA11700.010.040.09
16PITDET444905.200.110.23
17PITCLE52140-3.470.140.36
18PITBAL634301.440.140.35
WCPITHOU222503.640.060.14