Deonte Thompson

WR · Buffalo Bills

Florida

Undrafted

6'0" · 204 lb

Season

Didn’t qualify for 2018

WRs qualify at 260 routes per 17 games, about 15 per team game. Deonte Thompson fell short in 2018.

Seasons (regular season)

SeasonTeamTgtRecYdsTDEPAWOPRaDOTYAC+/-Drop%Sep
2018BUF30171610-5.900.0812.60-2.07——
2017BUF693855528.900.2014.60-1.85—2.51
2016CHI3622249211.100.1613-2.44——
2015CHI328101.600.0334.30-7.91——
2013BAL1910960-4.800.0711.90-2.62——
2012BAL655101.400.027.500.17——

Game log · 2018

WkTmOppTgtRecYdsTDEPATgt%WOPR
1DALCAR53270-0.880.170.41
2DALNYG543301.170.220.55
3DALSEA222301.370.060.16
4DALDET0000—00
5DALHOU42190-2.210.140.32
6DALJAX1110-0.380.040.05
7DALWAS1000-0.430.030.06
9DALTEN222100.930.060.13
12BUFJAX3000-3.330.180.39
13BUFMIA111201.060.040.07
14BUFNYJ211400.680.060.13
15BUFDET2000-0.770.090.25
16BUFNE21110-3.170.050.12