Cole Beasley

WR · Buffalo Bills

SMU

Undrafted

5'8" · 174 lb

Season

Didn’t qualify for 2022

WRs qualify at 260 routes per 17 games, about 15 per team game. Cole Beasley fell short in 2022.

Seasons (regular season)

SeasonTeamTgtRecYdsTDEPAWOPRaDOTYAC+/-Drop%Sep
2022BUF763500.300.013.70-3.1214.30—
2021BUF1128269316.200.355.60-1.16—4
2020BUF10782967459.400.407.80-0.37—3.51
2019BUF106677786160.4680.69—3.17
2018DAL8765672345.500.377.40-1.13—2.87
2017DAL63363144-17.100.276.20-0.70—2.37
2016DAL9875833561.700.416.101.03—3.40
2015DAL7552536516.300.284.701.49——
2014DAL4937420426.800.216.402.09——
2013DAL5439368219.900.184.800.14——
2012DAL24151280-2.800.075.20-0.46——

Game log · 2022

WkTmOppTgtRecYdsTDEPATgt%WOPR
3TBGB43120-0.150.100.19
4TBKC1150-0.410.020.02
15BUFMIA11900.800.030.05
16BUFCHI11900.090.040.07
WCBUFMIA52351-3.750.140.24
DIVBUFCIN433300.600.100.25